A site for the fans by the fans - 100% unofficial

Line Up

Main Stage

Reading Friday Reading Saturday Reading Sunday
Leeds Saturday Leeds Sunday Leeds Friday
  • Green Day
  • System of a Down
  • Deftones
  • Frank Turner
  • Bring Me the Horizon
  • New Found Glory
  • Skindred
  • The Pretty Reckless
  • While She Sleeps
  • Eminem
  • Chase & Status
  • Foals
  • White Lies
  • Twin Atlantic
  • EarlWolf
  • The Blackout
  • Lower Than Atlantis
  • Mallory Knox
  • Biffy Clyro
  • Nine Inch Nails
  • Fall Out Boy
  • The Lumineers
  • Editors
  • Don Broco
  • Hadouken!
  • We Are the In Crowd
  • Bury Tomorrow

NME/Radio 1 Stage

Reading Friday Reading Saturday Reading Sunday
Leeds Saturday Leeds Sunday Leeds Friday
  • Skrillex
  • ASAP Rocky
  • Major Lazer
  • Bastille
  • Frightened Rabbit
  • Peace
  • FIDLAR
  • Deap Vally
  • Kodaline
  • Night Engine
  • Alt-J
  • Jake Bugg
  • Tame Impala
  • Imagine Dragons
  • Johnny Marr
  • Palma Violets
  • Modestep
  • Deaf Havana
  • Darwin Deez
  • Theme Park
  • Phoenix
  • Azealia Banks
  • Disclosure
  • City and Colour
  • HAIM
  • Alex Clare
  • Tribes
  • AlunaGeorge
  • Villagers
  • Wavves

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

Reading Friday Reading Saturday Reading Sunday
Leeds Saturday Leeds Sunday Leeds Friday
  • Sub Focus
  • Fenech-Soler
  • Iggy Azalea
  • Friction
  • Alvin Risk
  • Clean Bandit
  • Is Tropical
  • Bondax
  • Robert DeLong
  • Magnetic Man
  • A-Trak
  • Flux Pavilion
  • Redlight
  • Jagwar Ma
  • Willy Moon
  • Big Black Delta
  • Post War Years
  • Night Works
  • Knife Party
  • Baauer
  • Dillon Francis
  • Charli XCX
  • Fred V & Grafix
  • Bag Raiders
  • Pegboard Nerds
  • Patrick Rees

Lock Up/Rock Stage

Reading Friday Reading Saturday Reading Sunday
Leeds Saturday Leeds Sunday Leeds Friday
  • Alkaline Trio
  • The Living End
  • Rx Bandits
  • Quicksand
  • Feed the Rhino
  • The Computers
  • Cerebral Ballzy
  • The Creepshow
  • Rat Attack
  • Palm Reader
  • Gnarwolves
  • Tomahawk
  • Sick of It All
  • The Bronx
  • King Prawn
  • Sonic Boom Six
  • Off with Their Heads
  • Chuck Ragan
  • Anti Vigilante
  • Sharks
  • Crowns
  • Great Cynics
  • Shikari Sound System
  • Funeral for a Friend
  • Gallows
  • Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats
  • Filter
  • And So I Watch You From Afar
  • Crossfaith
  • Arcane Roots
  • Heaven’s Basement
  • Hacktivist
  • The Virginmarys
  • Beware of Darkness
  • Hawk Eyes

Festival Republic Stage

Reading Friday Reading Saturday Reading Sunday
Leeds Saturday Leeds Sunday Leeds Friday
  • Crystal Fighters
  • Chvrches
  • Surfer Blood
  • The Strypes
  • Kate Nash
  • Temples
  • MS MR
  • Half Moon Run
  • Parquet Courts
  • Papa
  • Charlie Boyer and The Voyeurs
  • Findlay
  • MMX
  • British Sea Power
  • Savages
  • Lucy Rose
  • Tim Burgess
  • Splashh
  • DIIV
  • The 1975
  • Swim Deep
  • Drenge
  • Skaters
  • Balthazar
  • To Kill a King
  • Dan Croll
  • Sons & Lovers
  • Mount Kimbie
  • Spector
  • The Jim Jones Revue
  • Pure Love
  • Merchandise
  • Frankie and The Heartstrings
  • Chapel Club
  • California X
  • Twenty One Pilots
  • The Family Rain
  • In the Valley Below
  • China Rats
  • San Cisco
  • Battle Lines

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

Reading Friday Reading Saturday Reading Sunday
Leeds Saturday Leeds Sunday Leeds Friday
  • Wiley
  • Toddla T Sound
  • P Money
  • Left Boy
  • Stylo G
  • Itch
  • Nathan Flutebox Lee & The Clinic
  • Scrufizzer
  • Murkage
  • Devlin
  • Action Bronson
  • Giggs
  • Chance the Rapper
  • DJ Semtex
  • Mic Righteous
  • Lunar C
  • Broke’N’£nglish
  • Etta Bond X Raf Riley
  • Wretch 32
  • Angel Haze
  • Ms Dynamite
  • David Rodigan
  • Mikill Pane
  • Ghostpoet
  • Context
  • Knytronium

Alternative Stage

Comedy

  • Judah Friedlander World Champion
  • Russell Kane
  • Rob Delaney
  • Shappi Khorsandi (Reading only)
  • Seann Walsh (Leeds only)
  • Mark Thomas (Leeds only)
  • Josh Widdicombe
  • Lee Nelson
  • Paul Chowdhry
  • Trevor Noah
  • Jamie Kilstein
  • Carl Donnelly’s National Novelty Dance Finals
  • Nathan Caton
  • Jarred Christmas (Leeds only)
  • Andrew O’Neill
  • Joel Dommett
  • Katherine Ryan
  • Idiots of Ants
  • Holly Walsh
  • Tiffany Stevenson
  • Tom Deacon (Reading only)
  • Romesh Ranganathan (Leeds only)
  • Elis James
  • Rob Beckett
  • Lucy Beaumont (Leeds only)
  • Luisa Omielan
  • Suzi Ruffell
  • Mark Simmons
  • Daniel Townes (Reading only)
  • Jim Smallman (Leeds only)
  • Andrew Ryan
  • The Hardy Bucks

Music/Beatbox

  • MF Doom
  • Shlomo & the Lip Factory
  • Jeffrey Lewis & the Rain
  • Reeps One

Late Night

  • Transgressive
  • Buttoned Down Disco (Reading only)
  • Rebel Bingo (Leeds only)
  • Boogaloo Stu Pop Magic (Leeds Only)
  • Propaganda! With special guests HAIM

Film

  • Snoop Lion: Reincarnated

Comments

comments